Legal Notice

LEGAL INFORMATION

 

Marketing and communication agency

Sophie Candau Communication

SIREN: 854 064 987
Headquarters: 18 rue de la flèche 92330 Sceaux
Contact details: contact@sophiecandaucommunication.fr - +33 (0) 6 07 16 40 45
For any complaint, you can send us an email at the above address.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In accordance with Law n ° 78-17 of 01/01/1978 "Data processing, files and freedoms", you have the right to access and rectify any personal information concerning you in our files. Unless you object in writing, the information required to process your requests may be used for prospecting purposes by our company in order to offer you other products.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

HOST

 

OVH
140 Quai du Sartel
59100 Roubaix
www.ovh.fr

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Responsible for publication: Sophie Candau.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

 

The site www.sophiecandaucommunication.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact as for the possible risks of illegal contents.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.sophiecandaucommunication.fr , one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY


Sophie Candau is the owner of the domain name www.sophiecandaucommunication.fr . The site as a whole as well as the elements which compose it (in particular photographs, mode of presentation of the products, texts, tree structure, animations and logos) constitute works of the spirit protected by articles L.1111-1 and following ones of the Code. of intellectual property.
The site and the elements which are represented on it are the exclusive property of Sophie Candau, the only one authorized to use the intellectual property rights and personality rights relating thereto. In addition, the models of the products presented are registered and therefore protected by intellectual property rights.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

PERSONAL DATA

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

It is possible to visit the Sophie Candau Communication site without providing personal information and the user is in no way obliged to transmit information to our company. However, we may need to request personal information such as: name, surname, postal address, email address, telephone number, curriculum vitae.

By providing this information, the user expressly accepts that they will be processed by Sophie Candau Communication for the purposes indicated in point 2. below.

 

In the context of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 applicable from May 25, 2018, Sophie Candau Communication informs you of the following points.

 

1. Identity of the controller

The data controller is Sophie Candau Communication represented by its manager Sophie Candau.

 

2. Purposes of processing

Sophie Candau Communication may process your personal information for the purposes of power contact you (contact forms)  

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

3. Retention period

Your personal data necessary for the management of your contracts are kept for the period during which the said contracts remain in force. All other data may be kept for a maximum period of 24 months.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

4. Storage of personal data

Sophie Candau Communication stores your personal data only on its own servers, computer media or backup media. Only company employees can have access to your personal data.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

5. Your rights

You have a right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and portability by contacting Sophie Candau Communication at the following address: contact@sophiecandaucommunication.fr

You can ask us to destroy your personal data at any time.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, 3 place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 Paris Cedex 07.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Finally, for any information and complaints relating to your personal data held by Sophie Candau Communication, we invite you to contact us by email at the following address:

contact@sophiecandaucommunication.fr

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

CLAIMS PROCESSING

 

For any complaint, you can contact us as follows:

by mail: Sophie Candau Communication - 18 rue de la flèche 92330 Sceaux

by email: contact@sophiecandaucommunication.fr

by phone: +33 (0) 6 07 16 40 45

 

In the event of a complaint, we undertake to respond to you in writing within 3 weeks.

If no agreement is reached, you can contact a consumer mediator for an amicable resolution of the dispute. In addition, any disputes that may arise may be brought before the Prudential Control and Resolution Authority (ACPR) 4, place de Budapest, 75436 Paris.